Teams, Round 18, Cameron Munster, Storm, Reece Walsh, Warriors, Nicho Hynes, Sharks, ins and outs, changes


The Storm has called Cameron Munster after his Covid setback, while the Warriors and Sharks have made up their minds about Reece Walsh and Nicho Hynes.

Read on for all NRL teams for round 18

Stream every game from every round of the NRL Telstra Premiership 2022 Season Live & Ad-Break Free while playing on Kayo. New to Kayo? Start your free trial now >

FRIDAY

North Queensland Cowboys vs Cronulla Sharks 6pm at the Queensland Country Bank Stadium

Cowboys team: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 4. Peta Hiku 5. Brendan Elliot 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Tom Gilbert 12 Connelly Lemuelu 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Luciano Leilua 16. Ben Hampton 17. Griffin Neame 18. Tomas Chester 19. Emry Pere 20. Kane Bradley 21. Ben Condon 22. Riley Price

shark team: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Connor Tracey 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Teig Wilton 12. Wade Graham 13 Dale Finucane 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Cameron McInnes 16. Braden Hamlin-Uele 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Braydon Trindall 19. Jesse Colquhoun 20. Kade Dykes 21. Siosifa Talakai 22. Lachlan Miller

Parramatta Eels vs Warriors 7:55 PM at CommBank Stadium

Last week’s Eels team: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. William Penini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paul 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Players 13. Martha Niukore 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Jacob Arthur 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Ky Rodwell 18. Tom Opacic 19. Elie El Zakhem 20. Nathan Brown 21. Ofahiki Ogden 22. Hayze Perham

Warriors team: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Marcelo Montoya 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Adam Pompey 5. Edward Kosi 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tohu Harris 11. Euan Aitken 12 Josh Curran 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Freddy Lussick 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Aaron Pene 17. Jack Murchie 18. Eliesa Katoa 20. Rocco Berry 21. Daejarn Asi 22. Pride Petterson-Robati 23. Jackson Frei

Cronk chooses his replacement for Munster | 02:40

MORE NRL NEWS

‘HAVEN’T BEEN FIXED’: Ugly Feud Behind RCG’s Shock Origin Exile

WHISPERS: Tigers Push Power Brokers To Bring Golden Boy Home

TEAM TIPS: Lodge’s NRL return is approaching after NSW Cup stint

‘BACKFIRED’: How the NRL Forced the Dolphins’ Hand to Name Bennett

SATURDAY

Sydney Roosters vs St George Illawarra Dragons 3pm Central Coast Stadium

Roosters team1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Paul Momirovski 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Joseph Manu 7. Sam Walker 8. Lindsay Collins 9. Sam Verrills .Victor Radley 14. Connor Watson 15. Egan Butcher 16. Nat Butcher 17. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 18. Drew Hutchison 19. Matthew Lodge 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Fletcher Baker 22. Kevin Naiqama 23. Adam Keighran 24. Terrell May

dragon team: 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Tautau Moga 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Jaydn Su’ A 13. Jack de Belin 14. Moses Mbye 15. Josh Kerr 16. Aaron Woods 17. Jaiyden Hunt 18. Michael Molo 19. Jayden Sullivan 20. Tyrell Sloan 21. Billy Burns 22. Josh McGuire

Manly Sea Eagles vs Newcastle Knights 5:30pm at 4 Pines Park

Sea Eagles teamReuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Sean Keppie 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu Andrew Davey 13 Jake Trbojevic 14 Dylan Walker 15 Josh Schuster 16 Martin Taupau 17 Taniela Easter 18 Josh Aloiai 19 Ben Trbojevic 20 Ethan Bullemor

Knights team1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Enari Tuala 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitchell Barnett. Kurt Mann 14. Simi Sasagi 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Pasami 17. Brodie Jones 18. Leo Thompson 19. Chris Randall 20. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 21. Hymel Hunt 22. Jake Clifford

Gold Coast Titans vs Brisbane Broncos 7:35 PM at Cbus Super Stadium

Round 16 Titans Team: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Sausage Fifita 3. Phillip Sami 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Corey Thompson 6. Tanah Boyd 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Aaron Booth 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor . Tino Fa’asuamamameaui 14. Erin Clark 15. Jaimin Jolliffe 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Paul Turner

Broncos team: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Brenko Lee 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Billy Walters 10. Ryan James 11. Zac Hosking 12. Jordan Riki 13 Kobe Hetherington 14. Jake Turpin 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Tyson Gamble 18. Deine Mariner 19. Brendan Piakura 20. Corey Jensen 21. Tyrone Roberts 22. Logan Bayliss-Brow 23. Corey Oates 24. Patrick Carrigan

Get all the latest NRL news, highlights and analysis straight to your inbox with Fox Sports Sports Mail. Apply now!!

Kenty rips into the ‘hypocrisy’ of dolphins | 01:58

SUNDAY

Wests Tigers vs Penrith Panthers 2pm at CommBank Stadium

Tigers team1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford Toa 4. James Roberts 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. Joe Ofahengaue 9. Fa’amanu Brown 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Justin Matamua 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Jackson Hastings 14. Fonua Pole 15. James Tamou 16. Luke Garner 17. Jake Simpkin 18. Austin Dias 19. Jock Madden 20. Junior Tupou 21. Asu Kepaoa 22. Alex Seyfarth

panthers team1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Robert Jennings 5. Charlie Staines 6. Kurt Falls 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Chris Smith 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Soni Luke 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Sunia Turuva 19. J’maine Hopgood 20. Lindsay Smith 21. Thomas Jenkins 22. Christian Crichton

Melbourne Storm vs Canberra Raiders 4:05pm at AAMI Park

storm team1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Dean Ieremia 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Alec MacDonald 17. Jordan Grant 18. Jayden Nikorima 19. Chris Lewis 20. Tom Eisenhuth 21. Young Tonumaipea 22. Bronson Garlick

Raiders team: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Tom Starling 15. James Schiller 16. Adam Elliott 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Brad Schneider 19. Ata Mariota 20. Corey Harawira-Naera 21. Emre Guler 22. Albert Hopoate

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs vs South Sydney Rabbitohs 6.15pm at Accor Stadium

Bulldogs team: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Braidon Burns 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Jackson 12 Corey Waddell 13. Tevita Pangai Junior 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 15. Kurtis Morrin 16. Joe Stimson 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 19. Matt Dufty 20. Declan Casey 21. Bailey Biondi-Odo 22. Jackson Topine 23. Chris Patolo

Rabbitohs team1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Elias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow . Cameron Murray 14. kodi nikorima 15. Jed cartwright 16. siliva havili 17. Thomas Burgess 18. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 19. Richard andnar 20. Davvy Moale 23.

Watch Benji chat with the game’s biggest stars on Kayo Freebies, live Mondays at 7:30 PM and on demand. Join Kayo Freebies now, no credit card required >

Share is Love^^